Sunday, April 11, 2010

Sketchy Thursday #78!!

WOOHOO!! I was able to play along this week!!! yay!!!

I Took Tracy's Idea about the Sentiment being the main image on the card!

My sister bought me this sentiment for my Birthday, and I haven't used it yet!! I just LOVE IT!!! It's so perfect for my family!!! hahah!!!

It's a simple card, I used my Nesties for the sentiment.
I added some buttons and Prima flowers! Gotta love em!!
I stamped a funky design on the bottom and covered it with pearls!

Thanks for looking!!


  1. HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!! Are you sure we aren't related then? Cause I'm pretty sure this applies to my family too. LOL!!! Great job my friend with this weeks sketch. I LOVE the buttons and follow accents. Such a fun colorful card!!! Always a pleasure to have you play along!!


  2. ...and my family, too! errr...just my in laws, i mean, lol!!!! love your little funky design with pearls on the bottom of the card (nice touch!) and primias and buttons! you are on a roll, lindsay!! tfs:):) tinla

  3. i think i need this stamp! you are on a roll lindsay! yeahhhhh!!!! way to go. love those pearls on the bottom! and the flowers, awesome! -anthonette

  4. Ahahahaha! Such awesome sentiment and sooo true...I think I need to get this stamp too. We all have a few "nuts" in our family..heehee!! :o) Great take on the sketch Lindsay. Great use of buttons and pearls. Just the finishing touch. TFS :o)